Incident Lockheed A-28A Hudson 60.., 14 Jan 1947
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230442

Date:14-JAN-1947
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed A-28A Hudson
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 60..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:São Luís do Maranhão, CE -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fortaleza, CE
Narrative:
Crashed. Three crew and two passengers injured. General Silva Paranhos. As "*bi-motor…**Hudson" in reports.

Sources:

*Folha da Noite 15 January 1947, p1
**A Noite 15 January 1947, p3