Incident Cessna A188 XB-GMU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 230766

Date:Tuesday 19 November 2019
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C188 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna A188
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-GMU
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Mexicali -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crash landed upside down on a field. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://alfredoalvarez.mx/cae-avioneta-en-el-valle-piloto-sale-con-vida/