Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231841

Date:Monday 30 December 2019
Time:15:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Michoacán -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Apantzingán
Destination airport:Zamora
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed into a field after a technical malfunction. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.milenio.com/estados/cae-avioneta-en-michoacan-hay-un-lesionado
https://www.lavozdemichoacan.com.mx/michoacan/municipios/avion-ligero-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-tinguindin/