Incident de Havilland Canada DHC-8-311 Dash 8 C-FSOU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231918

Date:Friday 3 January 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DH8C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-8-311 Dash 8
Owner/operator:Air Canada Jazz
Registration: C-FSOU
MSN: 342
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL) -   Canada
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Montreal-Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport, QC (YUL/CYUL)
Destination airport:Bagotville Airport, QC (YBG/CYBG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Canada Express flight AC8684 loses wheel from the main landing gear after takeoff from Montreal.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/kalkis-sirasinda-inis-takimi-tekeri-koptu/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/c-fsou#2366c9c8

Media: