Incident Mil Mi-35 HS-7154 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 231986

Date:Monday 6 January 2020
Time:11:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35
Owner/operator:Indonesian National Disaster Management Agency
Registration: HS-7154
MSN: 070389
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Gesit Field, Sawangbendar Village, Tahuna District -   Indonesia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The helicopter failed to take off and collided with a car. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://www.merdeka.com/trending/detik-detik-helikopter-yang-ditumpangi-kepala-bnpb-kecelakaan.html
https://www.liveleak.com/view?t=uab2D_1578422373
http://www.worldmilitair.com/serials/countries/ind%20020%200200.pdf