Incident Mil Mi-8T RA-22901,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 232041

Date:Friday 10 January 2020
Time:12:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8T
Owner/operator:KrasAvia
Registration: RA-22901
MSN: 98420092
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 17
Aircraft damage: None
Category:Incident
Location:Krasnoyarsk Krai, Siberia -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Syndassko
Destination airport:Khatanga
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter made an emergency landing after engine failure. There are said to be no fatalities.

Sources:

http://www.zsproc.ru/news/7103.html
https://zapsib-sut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1427472/
https://24.mchs.gov.ru/deyatelnost/press-centr/operativnaya-informaciya/4054058
https://www.ruaviation.com/news/2020/1/10/14543/
https://aviaforum.ru/threads/flot-a-k-krasavia.21418/page-5