Incident Beechcraft 90 King Air ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233150

Date:Friday 21 February 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE9L model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tenabo, Campeche -   Mexico
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A burnt plane was found by law enforcement officers. It had been used for transporting drugs.

Sources:

https://telemarcampeche.com/2020/02/21/hallan-presunta-narcoavioneta-incinerada-en-tenabo/
http://www.poresto.net/2020/02/21/queman-aeronave-en-tenabo/