Incident Lohner-Pfeilflieger 8,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233491

Date:Tuesday 25 February 1913
Time:
Type:Lohner-Pfeilflieger
Owner/operator:Austro-Hungarian Navy
Registration: 8
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Pola now Pula,Croatia -   Austria
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Pola
Destination airport:Pola
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Austro-Hungarian Navy (Kaiserliche und Königliche Kriegsmarine). Nosed over on landing and crashed, badly injuring the pilot Ob. Leut. Klobucar.

Sources:

Leeuwarder courant
27-02-1913
https://archive.org/stream/wienerlsz_jg12/wienerlsz_jg12_djvu.txt