Incident Fokker Monoplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233554

Date:Wednesday 2 April 1913
Time:17:00
Type:Fokker Monoplane
Owner/operator:Jan Hilgers
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soerabaja, East Java -   Indonesia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Surabaya
Destination airport:Surabaya
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 40mtrs and crashed into a swamp badly damaging the aircraft. Pilot Jan Hilgers

Sources:

De Preanger-bode
03-04-1913