Incident Cessna 150H XB-BZB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233866

Date:Tuesday 10 March 2020
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Aviación Aire
Registration: XB-BZB
MSN: 15068272
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Atizapán de Zaragoza Airport (AZP/MMAT) -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Apparently the pilot made an emergency landing in a field. The plane flipped upside down.
Trainer and trainee were not injured.

Sources:

https://laverdadnoticias.com/mexico/Avioneta-se-desploma-en-Atizapan-Estado-de-Mexico-VIDEO-20200310-0228.html
https://lineadirectaportal.com/mexico/se-desploma-avioneta-con-dos-personas-a-bordo_20200310-966745/