Accident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B XB-CNX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234925

Date:Thursday 9 April 2020
Time:10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee B
Owner/operator:
Registration: XB-CNX
MSN: 25-3818
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Navolato -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.elsoldesinaloa.com.mx/policiaca/se-desploma-avioneta-de-fumigar-en-navolato-5081265.html
https://lineadirectaportal.com/policiaca/se-desploma-avioneta-en-navolato_20200409-991973/