Runway excursion Incident Sonex Aircraft Sonex N586RK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249290

Date:Tuesday 30 March 2021
Time:c. 10:19
Type:Silhouette image of generic SONX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sonex Aircraft Sonex
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N586RK
MSN: 0895
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Marana, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Marana, AZ
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a loss of directional control and subsequent runway excursion during landing at Marana, Arizona. The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N586RK