Accident Klemm Kl 35D (Sk15A, skis) 5038, 10 Jan 1947
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 271675

Date:10-JAN-1947
Time:
Type:Klemm Kl 35D (Sk15A, skis)
Owner/operator:Svenska Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 5038
MSN: 1957
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:F11 Skavsta, Nyköping (Södermanland) -   Sweden
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:NYO/ESKN
Narrative:
Collision with obstruction light mast, left wing torn off. A/c crashes upside down and crew is killed.

Sources:

https://riksarkivet.se/psidata/flygvapenhaverier