Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i RP-C6198, 17 Jan 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 305914

Date:17-JAN-2023
Time:c. 10:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: RP-C6198
MSN: FL-974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL) -   Philippines
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Manila-Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL)
Destination airport:Catarman-National Airport (CRM/RPVF)
Narrative:
A Beechcraft B300 King Air 350i and veered of the runway at Ninoy Aquino International Airport (MNL/RPLL) during takeoff and came to rest. The nine POB were uninjured and the aircraft was undamaged.

Ex N974KA

Sources:

https://www.aviationupdatesph.com/2023/01/king-air-aircraft-veers-off-manila.html
https://www.pna.gov.ph/articles/1192893
https://www.remate.ph/bong-go-di-natuloy-sa-n-samar-sa-aberya-sa-flight-tulong-tiniyak-na-makakarating/ (nature, incident photos)

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/96982_1539753012.jpg (photo)

Location

Media: