Accident Sukhoi Su-34 , 03 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308871

Date:03-MAR-2023
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-34
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Yenakiieve, Donetsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 3 March 2023, a Russian Air Force Sukhoi Su-34 was shot down near Yenakiieve, Donetsk Oblast. At least one crew member, major Alexander Bondarev, did not survive.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid07jD8dMTYo2wnkfmrzTT6qZXgJRNNwaQ4fsGtvRkwtpmTQbyprrLmQ2WSqp4oCfCVl&id=100071807121016
https://youtu.be/43rH53n4VWI
https://english.nv.ua/nation/warplane-shot-down-in-occupied-yenakiieve-believed-to-be-russian-50308279.html
https://twitter.com/UAWeapons/status/1631632523548557312?t=VeK8BQ50I708ZhEZtU23hw&s=19
https://www.facebook.com/GeneralStaff.ua/posts/pfbid02CiHca84d5UYrCpJBVUqkWqGv3opuxnbnSrYnnS6f3hRJgYvxRzny8g8B9TFeHxHZl
https://twitter.com/KpsZSU/status/1631648820630282242?t=aZDyM9fzqJYV8Am-c9qnMA&s=19
https://twitter.com/KilledInUkraine/status/1632366848925741058?t=C6djjfQAkeDdPcjcti_4Fg&s=19
https://twitter.com/666_mancer/status/1632379144490082304?t=O3pCKHK3CQUeEinECYPXPw&s=19
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/11247

Media: