Accident Cessna 150H PT-DGH, 18 Mar 2023
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309333

Date:18-MAR-2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150H
Owner/operator:Escola de Aviação Civil ACB Ltda
Registration: PT-DGH
MSN: 15067811
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Luzimangues, Porto Nacional, Tocantins -   Brazil
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Porto Nacional-Associação Tocantinense de Aviação Airport, TO (SWEJ)
Destination airport:Porto Nacional-Associação Tocantinense de Aviação Airport, TO (SWEJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed shortly after takeoff in Luzimangues, district of Porto Nacional. The accident site is close to Associação Tocantinense de Aviação. According to information, it was the first flight after maintenance on the aircraft. The victim had serious injuries to his legs.

Sources:

https://gazetadocerrado.com.br/aviao-de-pequeno-porte-cai-em-luzimangues-piloto-tem-ferimentos-graves/
https://g1.globo.com/to/tocantins/noticia/2023/03/18/aeronave-de-treinamento-cai-em-luzimangues-e-deixa-piloto-gravemente-ferido.ghtml
https://sistemas.anac.gov.br/aeronaves/cons_rab_resposta.asp?textMarca=PTDGH&selectHabilitacao=&selectIcao=&selectModelo=&selectFabricante=&textNumeroSerie=

Media: