Accident Sikorsky S-76B HL9245,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31122

Date:Monday 14 June 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic S76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sikorsky S-76B
Owner/operator:Sunkyung Engineering
Registration: HL9245
MSN: 760365
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Han, near Seoul -   South Korea
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:SU
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed whilst undertaking aerial filming. Seven occupants died, among them the director of the film.

Sources:

World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham
https://fr.yna.co.kr/view/AFR20200601000200884