Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312607

Date:Monday 15 May 2023
Time:15:00
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Akron Airport/Jesson Field, NY (9G3) -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An aircraft crashed at the edge of the runway at Akron Airport/Jesson Field (9G3).
The pilot suffered serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.wivb.com/news/local-news/erie-county/akron/one-injured-in-small-plane-crash-in-akron/

Media: