Incident Albatros D.Va (Replica) N12156,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312666

Date:Monday 15 May 2023
Time:
Type:Albatros D.Va (Replica)
Owner/operator:Rhinebeck Aerodrome Museum
Registration: N12156
MSN: 17-D-7517
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Old Rhinebeck Airport (NY94), Red Hook, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Old Rhinebeck Airport, NY (NY94)
Destination airport:Old Rhinebeck Airport, NY (NY94)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The replica Albatros D.Va was involved in a "landing incident" at Old Rhinebeck Airport (NY94), Red Hook, New York.

Sources:

https://wpdh.com/plane-damaged-old-rhinebeck-aerodrome/

https://oldrhinebeck.org/albatros-d-va/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/89569_1611110867.jpg (photo)

Media: