Accident Kamov Ka-52 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313679

Date:Monday 22 May 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KA52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Kamov Ka-52
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Belgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 22 May 2023, a Russian Air Force Kamov Ka-52 was lost under unclear circumstances, reportedly in Belgorod Oblast, Russia.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0g17i21RL3YK4hrP2GTibx6kR3RhQtJoL35eFRWFJxjeGbsfvdQkZ6k6Z6ACWDwpal&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1661061281648984085?t=TD7JGJHozCFxnfnmqfqktw&s=19
https://twitter.com/LotA_IL/status/1661063130686922753?t=dZLGYfJutrVckQZOuJAYWQ&s=19
https://t.me/milhelipilot/1182
https://t.me/fighter_bomber/12432

Media: