Incident Air Command 532 Commander Elite ZK-RBN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87507

Date:Saturday 18 November 1989
Time:
Type:Air Command 532 Commander Elite
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-RBN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Marton, Whanganui 4 -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Charles Herbert Natzke. Location: Union Line.

Sources:

http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333