ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10136
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 30-SEP-1975 |
| Time: | 17:10 |
| Type: |  Mitsubishi MU-2B-25 |
| Operator: | Orion Sa Mexico |
| Registration: | XB-LIJ |
| C/n / msn: | 259 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Beloit, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Laredo TX |
| Destination airport: | San Angelo, TX |
Narrative:aircraft crashed 500 nm beyind planned destination.Blood alcohol level 195 mg pct.
Sources:
NTSB