ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10314
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 19-DEC-1969 |
| Time: | 0:36 |
| Type: |  Mooney M20C |
| Operator: | Cloud 9 Flying |
| Registration: | N9101V |
| C/n / msn: | 690012 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Pittsburg, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:aircraft observed southbound,alt est less than 100ft.Pilot log 1hr dual this acft,no night dual recorded.
Sources:
NTSB