ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10321
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 22-MAR-1969 |
| Time: | 1:00 |
| Type: |  Mooney M20D |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N7122U |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Ft Stockton, TX -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:recovery date-3/25/69.Pilot had performed in rodeo then flew several hrs on nite flight.Struck hill.
Sources:
NTSB