ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10642
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 04-AUG-1976 |
| Time: | 17:30 |
| Type: | Ryan Navion A |
| Operator: | |
| Registration: | N313L |
| C/n / msn: | NAV-4-125 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Snoqulmie Pass, WA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Ellensburg,Wa |
| Destination airport: | Silverdale,Wa |
Narrative:cautioned that wx was not adequate for VFR flight thru mtn passes.Wreckage located 8/6/76.
Sources:
NTSB