ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10954
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:30-MAY-1966
Time:10:40
Type:Piper PA-12
Operator:Gaylord Flying
Registration: N2906M
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: None
Location:Gaylord, MI -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot cut power at fuel dock.Aircraft turned into wind,crewman on float for docking fell forward into prop.

Sources:
NTSB