ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11381
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:15-NOV-1969
Time:12:55
Type:Piper PA-20
Operator:
Registration: N7015K
C/n / msn: 20-121
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Woodbridge, VA -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Culpepper,Va
Narrative:
aircraft observed in l trn in nose down attitude.Pilot-loss of control for undetermined cause.

Sources:
NTSB