ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121697
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-AUG-2010 |
| Time: | day |
| Type: | Jungster 1 |
| Operator: | Aerodrama AB |
| Registration: | SE-XOH |
| C/n / msn: | 8509-546 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Siljansnäs -
Sweden
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Siljansnäs (ESVS) |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Engine failure, managed to reach the airport but landed hard and turned over.
Sources:
http://www.dalademokraten.se/sida/id/131315/