ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122132
Last updated: 20 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 10-JAN-1956 |
| Time: | |
| Type: |  Bell 47H-1 |
| Operator: | Süddeutsche Luftaufnahmen H. Marienfeld |
| Registration: | D-HABE |
| C/n / msn: | 1350 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | -
Germany
|
| Phase: | |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:First civil registered as D-HABE in July 1955. Substantially damaged in an accident on 10/1/1956. However, later repaired, and registration D-HABE restored in August 1958. C of A finally expired and not renewed in June 1983, and registration cancelled in July 1989
Sources:
http://www.helionline.net/templates/sites/aaa_alz.html http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/menu/drop-index.html