This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-JUN-2010 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | Diamond HK 36TTC 115 Super Dimona |
| Operator: | SFC Pinkafeld |
| Registration: | OE-9499 |
| C/n / msn: | 36675 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Pinkafeld - LOGP -
Austria
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Nine aircrafts were damaged during a flood in eastern Austria! The only airfield which was affected was Pinkafeld - LOGP.
Sources:
http://burgenland.orf.at/stories/449871/ http://test.streckenflug.at/fotos/details.php?image_id=621&sessionid=0b7e10c85d1620bbf6c033c9d982acb7 (photos)