ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122435
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-FEB-1976
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic g91 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Fiat G.91T-3
Operator:Luftwaffe (German Air Force)
Registration: 34+10
C/n / msn: 91-2-0011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Getafe -   Spain
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Getafe
Destination airport:Portugal
Narrative:
Sgt R.W. Minkus and Capt H. Vinnemeier ejected. Delivery flight to Portugal Air Force.

Sources:
http://www.ejection-history.org.uk/Aircraft_by_Type/Fiat_G91.htm
BMVD- Die Flugzeuge der Bundeswehr-G.91T/3