ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122816
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:04-MAR-2008
Time:
Type:Seawind 3000
Operator:Private
Registration: SE-XRR
C/n / msn: 136-1040
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Minor
Location:Fänneslunda NE Borås -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Skavsta ESKN
Destination airport:Borås ESGE
Narrative:
Engine leaking oil, forced landing on a field. Succesfull landing, only a broken tyre.

Sources:
1. http://www.bt.se/nyheter/boras/plan-fick-nodlanda-vid-fanneslunda(514342).gm