ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 124305
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:03-APR-1970
Time:18:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 150J
Operator:Mid-State Flig
Registration: N51409
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:College Grve, TN -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:Murfreesboro, Tenn
Destination airport:Local
Narrative:
MADE UNAUTHORIZED LNDG IN FLD TOO MUDDY FOR T/O. ATTEMPTED T/O FROM NARROW ROAD,HIT FENCE POST.

Sources:
NTSB