ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125096
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:11-MAR-1972
Time:17:27
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE55 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 95-C55
Operator:Private
Registration: N4882J
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Fort Meyers, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Sanibel Island, Fla
Destination airport:
Narrative:
FUEL- AUX TANKS,UNUSABLE,MAINS ABT 20GAL EACH.FUEL SELECT MAINS,BOOST PUMPS ON,FUEL FLOW 14GPH.

Sources:
NTSB