ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 125670
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:23-JUN-1974
Time:17:40
Type:Cessna 177RG
Operator:Private
Registration: N1965Q
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:New Orleans, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:Kissimmee, Fla
Destination airport:
Narrative:
OPERATING ON BOTH FUEL TANKS.L TANK DRY,BOOST PUMP NOT ON.NO ENG OR FUEL SYS MALFUNCTION FND.

Sources:
NTSB