ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126253
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-JUL-1970
Time:7:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C177 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna 177
Operator:Htp Enterprise
Registration: N29658
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Elkton, MO -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:Holden, Mo
Destination airport:Wheatland, Mo
Narrative:
MISTOOK 2200FT FARM STRIP FOR 3200FT ARPT RWY.SAW HOGS ON STRIP AFT T/D,HIT BARN DURING GO-AROUND.

Sources:
NTSB