ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126487
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 06-JAN-1973 |
| Time: | 10:45 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182L |
| Operator: | Strat Air Inc |
| Registration: | N3356R |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Easton, CT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Bridgeport, Conn |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:PREFLT DRAINED WATER FROM FUEL SYS.IN FLT 30MINLOST PWR,ICE FOUND IN GASCOLATOR,WIND GUSTING 35K.
Sources:
NTSB