ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126620
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 20-OCT-1968 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: |  Cessna 177 |
| Operator: | K And T Aviati |
| Registration: | N3145T |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Stambaugh, MI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:USED 1/2 FLAPS ON T/O. TYPE CERT PROHIBITS USE OF MORE THAN 1/4 FOR T/O.
Sources:
NTSB