ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126649
Last updated: 19 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-SEP-1965 |
| Time: | 14:15 |
| Type: | Cessna 120 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N3139N |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Mckenzie Brge Ore -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:TAKE OFF EAST TOWARD RISING TERRAIN EXCEEDED CAPABILITY OF AIRCRAFT.AIRPT ADV.WARNED TAKEOFF WEST.
Sources:
NTSB