ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126864
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 29-MAR-1973 |
| Time: | 22:30 |
| Type: |  Cessna 150G |
| Operator: | Monroe Flying |
| Registration: | N2418J |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Monroe, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:R WINDOW OPENED,DRG ATMPT TO CLOSE WINDOW PULLED THE CTLS BACK.HAD 12-15 GLASSES OF BEER BFR FLT.
Sources:
NTSB