ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 126890
Last updated: 24 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:05-JUN-1980
Time:14:10
Type:Cessna 337B
Operator:G.R.Lowe,Iii
Registration: N2323S
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Olathe, KS -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kansas City, Ks
Narrative:
M FUEL TKS EMPTY,FUEL OBSVD DRIPPING FM WGS BFRAUX TKS FLUSHED.BIRDS NEST FOUND IN ACFT ENG COMP.

Sources:
NTSB