ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127161
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 14-AUG-1974 |
| Time: | 16:40 |
| Type: |  Cessna T206 |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N2516X |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | near Pendleton, OR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Pendleton, Oreg |
| Destination airport: | La Grande, Oreg |
Narrative:PLT TRND ON BOOST PMP RESTRT ENG INFLT. INSLTN ON BATT CBL TO APU RCPTCL BRND. ARCNG BRND HL FRWLL
Sources:
NTSB