ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 127424
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:25-JAN-1975
Time:14:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Cessna A150K
Operator:Florida Airmot
Registration: N8397
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Delray Beach, FL -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:Boco Raton, Fl
Destination airport:
Narrative:
FULL FLAP PWR OFF DESCENT TO ABT 500FT OVR WATER,UNABLE CK DSCNT,MUSHED INTO OCEAN.

Sources:
NTSB