ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128437
Last updated: 25 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 15-FEB-1976 |
| Time: | 13:45 |
| Type: |  Bell 47G |
| Operator: | Agri-Copters |
| Registration: | N967B |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Charleston, KS -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:PRIOR TO SLIDE-ON TYPE LNDG PLT RPTD HE FELT LIKE HE RAN OUT OF UP COLLECTIVE CTL.
Sources:
NTSB