ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128504
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:14-JUL-1967
Time:13:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Hughes 269B
Operator:Advanced Helic
Registration: N9445F
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Rialto, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
SPARK PLUGS SEVERELY LEADED. NO RECORD OF SPARKPLUG CHANGE OR MAINTENANCE SINCE ACFT NEW.TT-398HR

Sources:
NTSB