ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128575
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 05-FEB-1970 |
| Time: | 14:00 |
| Type: |  Hughes 269B |
| Operator: | Board Of Polic |
| Registration: | N9512F |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Kansas City, MO -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:TAKING AERIAL PHOTOS OF POLICE ACFT.N9538F LANDED W/O FURTHER DMG. N9512F HIT WIRES,CRASHED.
Sources:
NTSB