ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128636
Last updated: 20 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 23-SEP-1973 |
| Time: | 12:25 |
| Type: | Teenie TWO |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N99151 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Monticello, IN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Local |
Narrative:1600CC VOLKSWAGON ENG.FUEL TANK CONTAINED 1 1/2OZ SOLDER FLAKES DRG CONST .
Sources:
NTSB