ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 128929
Last updated: 19 June 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 26-AUG-1971 |
| Time: | 15:30 |
| Type: | Navion A |
| Operator: | Private |
| Registration: | N91187 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Corldale, NV -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Santa Monica, Calif |
Narrative:ENCTRD HVY RAIN AND WIND SQUALL DRG TKOF RUN.HIT WASH ACROSS RWY ABT MIDFLD.
Sources:
NTSB