ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129180
Last updated: 23 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can submit corrected information.
Date:19-DEC-1964
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Beechcraft 35-33 Debonair
Operator:Private
Registration: N939T
C/n / msn:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Airplane damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:Mansfield LA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CHAFFED ADF LEAD POSSIBLE INGNITION SOURCE.PWR PLT-IMPROPERLY SECURED B NUT ON FUEL LINE.

Sources:
NTSB