ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 129355
Last updated: 22 May 2013
This information is added by users of ASN. ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
| Date: | 28-JUN-1973 |
| Time: | 9:00 |
| Type: |  Cessna 182N |
| Operator: | Skytrek Flying |
| Registration: | N92431 |
| C/n / msn: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Airplane damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
| Location: | Lincoln, VT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | |
| Departure airport: | Twin Mountain, Vt |
| Destination airport: | Newburgh, Ny |
Narrative:MANEUVERING AROUND CLOUDS CONT FLT INTO CLOUD BANK STRUCK TREES ON MTN AT 3000FT MSL.
Sources:
NTSB